PASC is proud to partner with:

Official PASC State Charity Partner

Contact Us

  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2019 Pennsylvania Association of Student Councils

EXECUTIVE BOARD

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Rose Ann M. Fulena

Union Area Middle/High School

executivedirector@pasc.net

GOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS COORDINATOR

Jane Hepler

Cedar Crest High School

gr@pasc.net

ALUMNI COORDINATOR

Katie Mercandante

Montour High School

alumni@pasc.net

NASSP STUDENT LEADERSHIP ADVISORY COMMITTEE MEMBER

Billy Wermuth

North Penn High School

nasspbilly@pasc.net

PROGRAM & OUTREACH COORDINATOR

Jane Hepler

Cedar Crest High School

outreach@pasc.net

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION JUNIOR REP

Ashley Svec

Norwin High School

sbe2020@pasc.net

WEBSITE COORDINATORS

Danielle Croner

Troy Davis

admin@pasc.net

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Felix Yerace

South Fayette High School

aed@pasc.net

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION SENIOR REP

Donald (Alex) Fey

Phoenixville High School

sbe2019@pasc.net

NatStuCo & EDUCATIONAL RELATIONS COORDINATOR

Nativa Moriarty

Chartiers Valley Middle School

educationalrelations@pasc.net

AWARDS, SCHOLARSHIP, & RECOGNITION COORDINATOR

Jeff Kusniez

Boyertown High School

awards@pasc.net

LEADERSHIP CAMP COORDINATOR

Beth Bronson

Altoona Area Junior High School

camps@pasc.net

REGISTRAR

Kristi Hruska

registrar@pasc.net

TREASURER

Alexis Zywan

West Mifflin High School

treasurer@pasc.net

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR

Justin Shivone

Chichester Middle School

pd@pasc.net

COMMUNICATIONS COORDINATOR

Lisa Bernet

Fleetwood Area Middle School

communications@pasc.net

2018 STATE PRESIDENT

Cyja Hepler

Cedar Crest High School

2018president@pasc.net

MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR

Katie Mercadante

Montour High School

membership@pasc.net

2019 STATE PRESIDENT

Ben Sinrod

Harrington High School

president2019@pasc.net

EXECUTIVE DIRCTOR EMERITUS

Jim Finnemeyer

finnemeyer@aol.com

TREASURER

Alexis Zywan

West Mifflin High School

treasurer@pasc.net

H

REGION H STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE

Alicia Goldenziel

North Pocono High School

regionhrep@pasc.net

REGION H DIRECTOR

Carly Batzel

Susquehanna Community JHS

regionhdirector@pasc.net

I

REGION I STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE

Ashley Neff

Boyertown High School

regionirep@pasc.net

REGION I DIRECTOR

Jeff Kusniez

Boyertown High School

regionidirector@pasc.net

J

REGION J STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE

Arjun Manjunath

Garnet Valley High School

regionjrep@pasc.net

REGION J DIRECTOR

Justin Shivone & Chris Seifert

Chichester Middle School

regionjdirector@pasc.net

A

REGION A STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE

Allison Dugan

Villa Maria Academy

regarep@pasc.net

REGION A DIRECTOR

Nicolle Barker

Union Area Middle School

regionadirector@pasc.net

B

REGION B STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE

Emma Dischner

Montour High School

regionbrep@pasc.net

REGION B DIRECTOR

Nativa Moriarty & Katie Mercandante

Chartiers Valley MS & Montour HS

regionbdirector@pasc.net

C

REGION C STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE

Blake Foster

Leechburg High School

regioncrep@pasc.net

REGION C DIRECTOR

Amy Barley

Leechburg High School

regioncdirector@pasc.net

D

REGION D STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE

OPEN

regiondrep@gmail.com

REGION D DIRECTOR

OPEN

 

E

REGION E STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE

Gianna Marasco

Altoona Area High School

regionerep@pasc.net

REGION E DIRECTOR

Beth Bronson

Altoona JHS

regionedirector@pasc.net

REGION F DIRECTOR

Jane Dennish

Red Lion High School

regionfdirector@pasc.net

REGION F STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE

Ryan Bonin

Cedar Crest High School

regionfrep@pasc.net

F

REGION G DIRECTOR

Bobbi Button

Williamson Middle School

regiongdirector@pasc.net

REGION G STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE

Nafissa Tandia

Williamson High School

regiongrep@pasc.net

G

region reps & directors

MIDDLE LEVEL

MIDDLE LEVEL COORDINATOR - EAST

Becka Boyer

Governor Mifflin High School

mleast@pasc.net

MIDDLE LEVEL COORDINATOR - WEST

Niki Ciaramella

 Chartiers Valley Middle School

mlwest@pasc.net

MIDDLE LEVEL REP EAST

Brooke Barcavage

Halifax Middle School

mlbrooke@pasc.net

MIDDLE LEVEL REP WEST

Evelyn Aizenstein

 Community Day School

mlevelyn@pasc.net

MIDDLE LEVEL REP 2019-2020

Bonnie Mundy

Williamson Middle School

mlbonnie@pasc.net

MIDDLE LEVEL REP 2019-2020

Aidan Friedman

Bala Cynwyd Middle School

mlaidan@pasc.net

CONFERENCES

2019 STATE CONFERENCE CO-CHAIR

Max Wilkinson

Westmont Hilltop High School

pasc2019max@pasc.net 

2019 STATE CONFERENCE CO-CHAIR

Lakyn Davis

Westmont Hilltop High School

pasc2019lakyn@pasc.net 

2019 STATE CONFERENCE CO-CHAIR

Cassidy Weir

Westmont Hilltop High School

pasc2019cassidy@pasc.net 

2019 STATE CONFERENCE ADVISOR

Jonathan Rutledge

Westmont Hilltop High School

stateconference2019@pasc.net

NSC 2019 CONFERENCE CO-CHAIR

Dan Pollock

South Fayette High School

nsc2019dan@pasc.net 

NSC 2019 CONFERENCE CO-CHAIR

Rachel Dorfner

South Fayette High School

nsc2019rachel@pasc.net 

NSC 2019 CONFERENCE ADVISOR

Felix Yerace

South Fayette High School

aed@pasc.net 

2020 STATE CONFERENCE ADVISOR

Andrea Aten

Mountain View High School

stateconference2020@pasc.net

2020 STATE CONFERENCE CO-CHAIR

Hannah Geron

Mountain View High School

pasc2020hannah@pasc.net 

2020 STATE CONFERENCE CO-CHAIR

Reagan White

Mountain View High School

pasc2020reagan@pasc.net 

2020 STATE CONFERENCE CO-CHAIR

Penelope Ziegler

Mountain View High School

pasc2020penelope@pasc.net 

ALVERNIA BLUE CO-DIRECTOR

Kate Hepner

alverniablue@pasc.net

ALVERNIA BLUE CO-DIRECTOR

Kristina Kane

advancedblue@pasc.net

GROVE CITY BLUE DIRECTOR

Briana D'Alesandro

grovecityblue@pasc.net

SUMMER LEADERSHIP CAMPS

SUSQUEHANNA GOLD DIRECTOR

Andy Costanzo

susquehannahgold@pasc.net

SUSQUEHANNA GOLD ASST. DIRECTOR

Lisa Ford

susquehannahgold@pasc.net

GROVE CITY GOLD DIRECTOR

Miranda Tellis

grovecitygold@pasc.net

GROVE CITY GOLD ASST. DIRECTOR

Kristi Hruska

grovecitygold@pasc.net

ADVANCED CO-DIRECTOR

Felix Yerace

advanced@pasc.net

ADVANCED CO-DIRECTOR

Shannon Holley

advanced@pasc.net